List of steps
(Total number of steps: 41)
Meet with Binh Dinh Economic Zone Administration (BEZA)
Obtain principle agreement for land reservation  (1)
Obtain certified copies of documents  (2)
Obtain consular-legalized copies of foreign documents  (3)
Obtain certified translation of documents  (2)
Obtain authenticated copies of passports or Vietnamese ID cards  (2)
Obtain investment registration Certificate  (2)
Obtain authenticated copies of the investment registration Certificate  (2)
Obtain enterprise registration Certificate  (2)
Announce enterprise registration and seal specimen on National Business Registration Portal  (2)
Obtain certificate of tax registration  (2)
Open bank account  (1)
Obtain approval of 1/500-scaled detailed plannning  (5)
Obtain land lease contract and certificate of land use rights  (5)
Obtain authenticated copies of land use rights certificate  (2)
Obtain approval of environment protection plan  (3)
Obtain construction permit  (5)

Preview & Print

Properties
 
2
Submit application for document certification
(last modified: 9/20/2015)

Costs

( ver detalles )

Espera hasta paso siguiente

Free of charge
2 days  -  5 days

Requirements

Individual investor Corporate investor
For corporate investors
1. 01 - Libre deuda de patente
Certificate of incorporation (original + Simple copy)
or equivalent documents
2. Financial report of the last two fiscal years
Financial report of the last two fiscal years (original + Simple copy)
or Parent company guarantee of financial support
Parent company guarantee of financial support (2 original )
or 01 - Libre deuda de patente
Bank guarantee (original + Simple copy)
For individual investors
1. 01 - Libre deuda de patente
Bank statement (original + Simple copy)
NB: Original copies are requried for verification purposes.

Costs

Fees for consular's certification of overseas originated documents may vary from one consulate general office to another.

Time frame

Time taken to complete consular's certification depends on individual high commission, consulate general or diplomatic service offices.
Waiting time until next step: Min. 2 days - Max. 5 days

Additional information

Foreign-originated documents must be certified by investor respective consular who is based in Viet Nam. However, some countries have not established their diplomat offices in Viet Nam and investors from such countries are advised to obtain consular certification of documents at the nearest diplomat office or consulate general if possible.
If investors are unable to submit original documents to their high commissions or consulate general offices, it is advisable for investor to check that notary public's authentication be obtained for such documents before submission for consular certification.
Powered by eRegulations (c), a content management system developed by UNCTAD's Investment and Enterprise Division, Business Facilitation Program and licensed under Creative Commons License